Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Weekly Update 10/1-10/4
Weekly Update 10/1-10/4
Katy Aldridge
Tuesday, October 01, 2019

Weekly Updates 10/1-10/4

EECC:

10/1-10/7 - Book Fair

10/2- Donuts for Dads at the book fair

10/3- Cookie Dough Pick up

WRT:

10/1- Lesson Plans due – beginning of the day/ Students will receive a surprise treat today (remember it is Student Count for Accreditation).  

10/2-Progress Reports go home today!

10/4-Snack Cart/Snow Cones/ Rise and Shine 8:10

Fall Pictures – all adults must take their picture AND we are going to try for a staff picture time TBD

 Upcoming dates:

·       10/7 (Mon) Fall Parent/teacher student-led conferences 100%! From 1-7

·       10/7 PTA will provide a sit-down lunch for us at noon so that we can have a communal meal before conferences

    

CIS:

10/1-10/7- Arctic Adventure Book Fair  10/2- Progress Reports goes home 

10/4- Fresh Start Leader of the Month Assembly at  8:20 a.m.  

Polar Express Parent Breakfast at the book fair- 7:15-9:15 a.m.

MS:

Oct 1st- 7th Grade Boys Bash

Up and Coming-

10/14- (Monday) School is in session

10/16-WMS Fall/Winter Sports and Clubs Assembly @ 2:30 p.m. 

10/17-18- FALL BREAK

HS:

10/1-  FFA-Tulsa State Fair Livesock Show FFA Cattle Grading State Contest 

10/2- Brighter Futures Presentation; FFA-Tulsa State Fair Livesock Show

10/3- 7:15 Staff Meeting; FFA-Tulsa State Fair Livesock Show  

10/4- FFA-Tulsa State Fair Livesock Show; ACT Late Registration Deadline;

Special Olympics for the Month-

October 4th-Cherokee Country Area 3 Bowling Tournament.

811 South York 

Muskogee, Ok

9:00- 2:00 p.m. 

October 23rd-

Special Olympics Unified State Soccer Tournament.

VenueOwasso Sports Complex

Competition begins at 8:30.

Sports for the Week:

CXC SCHEDULE 2019-

Oct 3rd- Claremore  3:15 p.m. 

Volleyball-

Oct 1st- Inola Home 4:30 p.m. 

October 3rd- Regionals (TBA)

Football-

Varsity 

Oct. 4th-Grove (Home) 7:00 p.m. 

J.V.

Oct 7th- Hilldale (Home) 6:00 p.m. 

JH

Oct 3rd- Ft.Gibson (Home) 5:30 p.m.